Battistella Atena
Description
The professional Battistella Atena steam generator with a 4.5 l boiler and a specially shaped 350 W iron, designed for ironing garments on hangers.
The generator stands on wheels, so it is easy to move between rooms where garments are hung. The specially shaped iron with steam supply is designed specifically for ironing hanging garments.
Made in Italy. Full warranty and post-warranty service is provided for Battistella equipment, and all parts are supplied directly from the manufacturer's factory in Italy.

Usable capacity3.4 l
Ironing autonomy3–4 h
Iron power350 W
Steam pressure2.8 bar
Weight11.5 kg
Specifications
| Ironing autonomy | 3–4 h |
|---|---|
| Usable capacity | 3.4 l (Inox) |
| Boiler power | 1450 W |
| Iron power | 350 W |
| Total power | 1800 W |
| Working steam pressure | 2.8 bar |
| Dimensions | 25 × 29 × 106 (height) cm |
| Weight | 11.5 kg |
| Power supply | 230 V / 50 Hz |
Documents and videos
Any questions?
Call +370 685 85915 or email info@siuvimomanija.lt. We will help you check whether this steam generator is right for your work.
